Facebook Twitter YouTube Google
Excellent Steam &
Dry Cleaning Service

Excellent Privacy Policy Statement

Privacy Policy

– Updated August 2015

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service website, http://www.excellentcleaning.com.au/ Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service is bound by the Privacy Act 1988. , which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service 's customer support or online payment facilities you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username, password or your billing addresses and credit card information, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost username and password or perhaps paying an online payment via PayPal.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours
Monday to Friday (9.00 AM - 5.00 PM AEST).

Call: 1300 398 328

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service
9 Lapwing Close, Williams Landing, Vic 3027 Melbourne Australia

E-mail: excellentcleaning.au@hotmail.com

Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service - Online Booking Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service- Testimonial Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service - Contact Us Excellent Steam & Dry Cleaning Service- Pay By PayPal
 

All cleaning in Melbourne

 
Testimonials
Very pleasant cleaners arrived at appointed time, commencing work. Both cleaners did an excellent job, showers sparkled and oven like new.
- Sandra Turner (VIC)
Very Comfortable & friendly people to deal with. Brilliant work & fantastic service.
Keep up the good work & thanks a lot.
- Pulin Patel (VIC)
Fantastic prompt service, time was taken to fully explain different cleaning options available and result was fantastic.
- Rob H (ACT)
 

Carpet Cleaning

Carpet Cleaning

Upholstery Cleaning

Upholstery Cleaning

Car Cleaning

Car Cleaning

Hot Deals

Hot Deals